Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Leo Network Technology Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Adaptor, Fiber Optic Adapter, Fiber Optical Adapter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sc Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter (ST-AD-SC02-G), ADSL Splitter for Rj11 and RJ45 of St-Asdl-9, Fiber Pigtail with FC/APC and Sc/APC Connectors and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Adapter Sc Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter (ST-AD-SC02-G)

Sc Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter (ST-AD-SC02-G)

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 500 Pieces
Production Capacity: 500000 PCS/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ST-AD-SC02-G
  • Connection Structure: Sc
  • OEM: Acceptable
  • Specification: CE, RoHS, ISO9001
  • HS Code: 8517709000
  • Condition: New
  • Application: Communication
  • Trademark: SOLITONE
  • Origin: China
Product Description
We are one of the best quality fiber optic solution products manufactory in China, we have ability to provide the product with the superior quality, reasonable and competitive price.

Customer Branded/Unbranded Fiber Optic Adapter
(FC, ST, SC, LC, MT-TJ, MU)

Description
1. Used to connect single mode SC cables
2. Compartmentalized carrying case keeps all your couplers in one place for easy access

Specifications
1. Adapter type: SC
2. Simplex or duplex versions
3. Low-insertion loss: <0.20dB
4. Durability (500 mating): 0.2dB
5. Body material: Plastic
6. Fiber can offers comprehensive range of SC adapters for both PC and APC applications
7. Operating temperature: -40 to 85° C

Features
1. Compliant with: ANSI, Bellcore, TIA/EIA standards
2. High-performance interconnections offer very low insertion loss
3. Ceramic (zirconium) or low-cost phosphor bronze alignment sleeves

Applications
1. Telecom networks
2. CATV networks
3. Local area networks
ParameterUnitLC, SC, FC, ST, SC-ST, FC-ST, FC-SC, FC-LCMTRJE2000
SMMMSMMMSM
PCPCAPCPCPCUPCPCPCAPC
Insertion Loss (Typical)dB≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.3
Return LossdB≥45≥30≥60≥30≥45≥50≥35≥55≥75
ExchangeabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
RepeatabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
DurabilityTime>1000>1000>1000
Operating Temperature°C-40~75-40~75-40~75
Storage Temperature°C-45~85-45~85-45~85

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Coco Wang
Manager
*From:
To: Miss Coco Wang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now