Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Leo Network Technology Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Adaptor, Fiber Optic Adapter, Fiber Optical Adapter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FC Fiber Optic Simplex Adapter (ST-AD-FC-SP), Cut and Crimping Tool for 8p8c/RJ45, Rj12/6p6c, Rj11/6p4c, Rj11/6p2c, Punch Down Tool for Seating Wire Into Terminal Black and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Adapter FC Fiber Optic Simplex Adapter (ST-AD-FC-SP)

FC Fiber Optic Simplex Adapter (ST-AD-FC-SP)

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 500 Pieces
Production Capacity: 500000 PCS/Week
Transport Package: as Per Customer Request
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ST-AD-FC-SP
  • Condition: New
  • Application: Communication
  • Trademark: SOLITONE
  • Origin: China
  • Certification: CE, RoHS
  • Connection Structure: FC
  • OEM: Acceptable
  • Specification: CE, RoHS, ISO9001
  • HS Code: 8517709000
Product Description
We are one of the best quality fiber optic solution products manufactory in China, we have ability to provide the product with the superior quality, reasonable and competitive price.

Customer Branded/Unbranded Fiber Optic Adapter
(FC, ST, SC, LC, MT-TJ, MU)

Description
1. Used to connect single mode FC cables
2. Compartmentalized carrying case keeps all your couplers in one place for easy access

Specifications
1. Adapter type: FC
2. Simplex or duplex versions
3. Low-insertion loss: <0.20dB
4. Durability (500 mating): 0.2dB
5. Body material: Plastic
6. Fiber can offers comprehensive range of SC adapters for both PC and APC applications
7. Operating temperature: -40 to +85º C

Features
1. Compliant with: ANSI, Bell core, TIA/EIA standards
2. Telecom network
3. CATV network
4. Local area network
5. High-performance interconnections offer very low-insertion loss
6. Ceramic (zirconium) or low-cost phosphor bronze alignment sleeves
ParameterUnitLC, SC, FC, ST, SC-ST, FC-ST, FC-SC, FC-LCMTRJE2000
SMMMSMMMSM
PCPCAPCPCPCUPCPCPCAPC
Insertion Loss (Typical)dB≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.3
Return LossdB≥45≥30≥60≥30≥45≥50≥35≥55≥75
ExchangeabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
RepeatabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
DurabilityTime>1000>1000>1000
Operating Temperature°C-40~75-40~75-40~75
Storage Temperature°C-45~85-45~85-45~85
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Coco Wang
Manager
*From:
To: Miss Coco Wang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now